BigHoleScramble

Sunday, September 13, 2020
Milham Park Golf Club

 
Players Flight Team Score Place Payout
Mark Quinn/Jacob Quinn Champ 57 T1 $250.00
Rick Laux/Denny Goodpaster Champ 57 T1 $250.00
Dave Vernier/Paul Ostby Champ 58 3 $100.00
Billy Nelson/Nick Carbary Champ 60 T4 $75.00
Roger Marquardt/Steve Conner Champ 60 T4 $75.00
Ejaz Iqbal/Mamadou Bodian Champ 62    
Daniel Evans/Stephen Stricker Champ 62    
Tanner Franklin/Tommy Keyte Champ 62 8th $50.00
Josh Murdock/Kory Bushee Champ 63    
Justin Spyker/Will Stark Champ 63    
Mike Nowak/Brand Fawley Champ 63    
Jim Kramer/Mike Fahl Champ 63    
Erin Adams/Tim Crawford Champ 64    
Johnny Ibanez/Vadim Guchinskiy Champ 65    
Ryan Franklin/Jake Ubl Champ 67    
Elliot Wilcox/Mike Valk Champ 69    
David Kiel/John Wilson 1st 63 1 $300.00
Scot Lewis/Rob Niebeur 1st 64 T2 $150.00
Mike Sagara/Jeff Dunlap 1st 64 T2 $150.00
Chad Gaston/Pete Torres 1st 65 T4 $70.00
Jordan Vandyke/Josh Iocca 1st 65 T4 $70.00
Ken Brink/Greg Smith 1st 66    
Bill Ossewarde/Rob Vandyke 1st 66    
Chris Lim/Darwin Leiterman 1st 67 8 $50.00
Kyle Bryson/JT M 1st 67    
Kevin Freng/Rod Leversee 1st 68    
Royce Wiggington/Abe Wiggington 1st 68    
Ken Root/Chuck Binninger 1st 68    
Tom Eiden/Jack Eiden 1st 72    
Larry Faust Jr/Vince Kinney 1st 73    
Thom Canny/Norm Frazier 1st 73    
Jordan Baker/Arnold 1st 77    
Terry Gay/ Dan Stoute 2nd 66 1 $300.00
Mike Dunphey/ Larry Braithwaite 2nd 67 2 $200.00
Jim Miller/Collin Sweet 2nd 69 3 $100.00
Jason Ackley/ Frank Bryan 2nd 70 4 $80.00
Bill Hauke/Peggy Hauke 2nd 72 T5 $24.00
Gun Vaseris/Marcia Vaseris 2nd 72 T5 $24.00
Andrew Braganni/Kevin Hayward 2nd 72 T5 $24.00
Josh Douglas/Derrik Vanhyfte 2nd 72 T5 $24.00
Robert Klein/ Jared Fulton 2nd 72 T5 $24.00
Steve Haase/Randy Rowley 2nd 73    
Brian Cote/Aidan Cote 2nd 73    
Jeff Nuyen/Tony Austreng 2nd 73    
Aqeel Ahmed/Nisar Tareen 2nd 75    
Kristin Morgan/Will Holmes 2nd 76    
Stan Franklin/ Tim Franklin 2nd 77    
John Niland/ Marylyn 2nd 78    
Carter Cole/ Ryan Winkles 2nd 79    
Mark Gernaat/Carter Gernaat 2nd DNF    
Jared Aleman/Joby Kawaski 2nd NC    
Patrick Marks/ Dean Marks Pros 71    

*All 8th Place finishes were decides by random draw*
 
Champ and 1st Skins
Name Hole #
Dave Vernier/Paul Ostby 10
$600
2nd Skins
Terry Gay/ Dan Stout 4
Jason Ackley/ Frank Bryan 5 and 13
Andrew Braganni/ Kevin Hayward 12
John Niland/Marylyn Niland 14 (Eagle)
Jeff Nuyen/ Tony Austreng 18
$56 Each
 
Special Events
Name Hole #
Thom Canny 4
Kory Bushee 13