Kalamazoo County Amateur

Saturday, June 24, 2017 - Eastern Hills Golf Club
Sunday, June 25, 2017 - Milham Park Golf Club

Final Results
 
First Name Last Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE Payout
John Schumacher Senior 71 72 143 1st $150.00
John Anderson Senior 71 80 151 2nd $100.00
Tom Eberhard Senior 78 76 154 3rd $50.00
Mark Quinn Senior 77 78 155 T4th $32.50
George Kremer Senior 78 77 155 T4th $32.50
Denny  Goodpaster Senior 74 82 156    
David Schultz Senior 77 79 156    
Doug Schwartz Senior 83 73 156    
Mike Fitzstephens Senior 79 79 158    
Bob Kragt Senior 80 79 159    
Jim Jakubowski Senior 82 77 159    
Bill Anderson Senior 81 81 162    
David Followell Senior 78 85 163    
Ed Bowe Senior 89 91 180    
Steve Barry Senior WD WD WD    
First Name Last Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE Payout
Nick Carbary Champ 68 70 138 1st $250.00
Billy Nelson Champ 70 75 145 T2nd $147.50
Ben Liggett Champ 71 74 145 T2nd $147.50
Jack Versau II Champ 72 77 149 T4th $90.00
Josh Heiple Champ 73 76 149 T4th $90.00
Jared Lyons Champ 74 75 149 T4th $90.00
Mamadou Bodian Champ 76 74 150 7th $70.00
Brian Nordquist Champ 76 76 152 8th $60.00
Ryan Franklin Champ 76 77 153 T9th $45.00
Al Wylie Champ 79 74 153 T9th $45.00
Tyler Kindle Champ 73 81 154 T11th $8.33
Shawn Mandeville Champ 73 81 154 T11th $8.33
Ernie Watson Champ 77 77 154 T11th $8.33
Ryan Zwier Champ 76 79 155    
Ryan Miller Champ 78 77 155    
Steve Conner Champ 79 76 155    
Don Hoenes Champ 74 82 156    
Tanner Franklin Champ 77 79 156    
Dave Vernier Champ 80 76 156    
Jeff Bingaman Champ 78 80 158    
Chris Shaw Champ 78 80 158    
Cody Britton Champ 82 76 158    
Justin Pisarski Champ 75 84 159    
Matt Hillman Champ 79 80 159    
Jacob Quinn Champ 80 80 160    
Andrew Fitzstephens Champ 80 80 160    
Chad Gaston Champ 77 84 161    
Tim Crawford Champ 79 82 161    
Dan Gregart Champ 79 82 161    
Mike Nowak Champ 81 81 162    
Devin Smith Champ 84 79 163    
Dave Comer Champ 80 84 164    
Brock Veehuis Champ 84 81 165    
Jeff Cosgrove Champ 82 86 168    
Ross Heneveld Champ 83 87 170    
Will Verduzco Champ 86 87 173    
Joe Garcia Champ 83 96 179    
Jake Waggoner Champ 89 90 179    
David Schwinler Champ 76 WD WD    
Harry Turney Champ 79 WD WD    
Brand Fawley Champ 79 WD WD    
Marcus Brusee Champ 82 WD WD    
Justin Spyker Champ WD WD WD    
Kelen Seguin Champ WD WD WD    
First Name Last Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE Payout
Jim Kramer First 75 82 157 T1st $100.00
Chris Lim First 77 80 157 T1st $100.00
Mitchell Ellis First 80 77 157 T1st $100.00
Brad Ritchie First 80 80 160 4th $40.00
Tom Vanderberg First 80 81 161 5th $25.00
Jacob Ubl First 82 84 166    
Cameron Kiesgen First 79 89 168    
Blaine Kalafut First 82 88 170    
Tom Topoll First 85 87 172    
Morgan Janke-Wolff First 89 84 173    
Mike Dunphey First 84 90 174    
Bill Roberts First WD WD WD    
Robert Warner First WD WD WD    
First Name Last Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE Payout
Craig Tenant Second 82 84 166 1st $125.00
Jesse Franks Second 81 89 170 T2nd $62.50
Steve Haase Second 83 87 170 T2nd $62.50
Martin Dolfi Second 86 86 172 4th $25.00
Royce Wiggington Second 84 90 174    
Kenneth Freed Second 86 90 176    
Mike McHugh Second 85 93 178    
Jeff L'Esperance Second 91 87 178    
Dick Anderson Second 89 92 181    
Thom Canny Second 92 90 182    
Kunta Taylor Second 87 100 187    
Randy Rowley Second 91 WD WD    


 
Saturday Skins Blue Tees
Hole #1/Eagle Josh Heiple
Hole #2/Birdie Nick Carbary
Hole #3/Birdie Josh Heiple
Hole #8/Birdie Jeff Bingaman
Hole #11/Birdie Mamadou Bodian
Hole #12/Birdie Tyler Kindle
 
Saturday Skins White Tees
Hole #3/Birdie Jake Ubl
Hole #6/Birdie George Kremer
Hole #7/Birdie Randy Rowley
Hole #8/Birdie Mike McHugh
Hole #10/Birdie John Schumacher
Hole #11/Birdie Tom Vanderberg
Hole #14/Birdie John Anderson
Hole #16/Birdie Bob Kragt

Sunday Skins Blue Tees
Jacob Quinn Birdie on 2
Nick Carbary Birdies on 4
Ryan Zwier Eagle on 11
Brian Nordquist Birdie on 17

Sunday Skins White Tees
John Anderson Birdie on 2
Tom Topoll Birdie on 3
Jim Jakubowski Birdie on 4
Mike Fitzstephens Birdie on 9
Steve Haase Birdie on 12
Bob Kragt Birdies on 14 & 16
George Kremer Birdie on 15



Final Results
Saturday, June 25, 2016 - Eastern Hills Golf Club
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - Milham Park Golf Club
 
Name FLIGHT SAT
SCORE
SUN
SCORE
TOTAL GROSS PLACE
Josh Heiple Champ 71 76 147 1
Jared Lyons Champ 76 72 148 2
David Schwinler Champ 75 75 150 T3
Ryan Franklin Champ 77 73 150 T3
Collin Sikkenga Champ 76 75 151 T5
Jacob Quinn Champ 76 75 151 T5
Bryan Nordquist Champ 74 78 152 T7
Tanner Franklin Champ 76 76 152 T7
Brand Fawley Champ 77 76 153 9
Alan McEnroe Champ 74 80 154 T10
Steve Conner Champ 76 78 154 T10
Ernie Watson Champ 76 78 154 T10
Jason Leonard Champ 77 77 154 T10
Harry Turney Champ 77 77 154 T10
Justin Pisarski Champ 75 80 155  
Marcus Brussee Champ 78 78 156  
Michael Nowak Champ 78 78 156  
Jason Vanderplas Champ 77 80 157  
Ryan Miller Champ 80 77 157  
Mark Randall Champ 80 78 158  
Jake Waggoner Champ 80 78 158  
Tim Crawford Champ 77 82 159  
Tyler Kindle Champ 80 80 160  
Jeff Bingaman Champ 81 81 162  
Shannon Radcliffe Champ 78 85 163  
Al Wylie Champ 78 85 163  
Mamadou Bodian Champ 81 82 163  
Brock Veenhuis Champ 81 82 163  
Chad Gaston Champ 82 81 163  
Chris Lim Champ 79 85 164  
Shawn Betz Champ 80 92 172  
Seth Berliner Champ 75 WD WD  
Cameron Collins Champ 84 WD WD  
Ruben Rosalin Champ 85 WD WD  
Mark Szatkowski Champ WD WD WD  
Don Hoenes Champ WD WD WD  
Morgan Janke-Wolff First 75 80 155 1
Chad Glerum First 76 81 157 T2
Steve Haase First 79 78 157 T2
Mike Provancher First 76 83 159 4
Matt Chappell First 77 83 160  
Ross Heneveld First 83 77 160  
Blaine Kalafut First 76 85 161  
Tom Vanderberg First 79 82 161  
Timothy Conklin First 80 82 162  
Royce Wiggington First 82 86 168  
Jim Kramer First 83 87 170  
Mike Dunphey First 85 85 170  
Martin Dolfi First 97 87 184  
Brad Ritchie First 77 WD WD  
Vadim Guchinsky First WD WD WD  
Haley Sikkenga Second 78 87 165 T1
Kunta Taylor Second 84 81 165 T1
Yole Velo Second 80 88 168 T4
Thom Canny Second 81 87 168 T4
Matt Militzer Second 84 89 173  
Kenneth Freed Second 86 87 173  
Jeff L'Esperance Second 89 86 175  
Mike McHugh Second 88 88 176  
Randy Rowley Second 96 94 190  
David Scheiner Second 96 98 194  
Mac Dietz Second 89 WD WD  
Gus Remillet Second 77 WD WD  
Steve Barry Senior 74 74 148 1
David Schultz Senior 74 74 148 T2
Mark Quinn Senior 75 73 148 T2
Bob Kragt Senior 73 77 150 4
George Kremer Senior 76 76 152  
Paul Wilcox Senior 76 76 152  
Daniel Maudlin Senior 78 74 152  
John Anderson Senior 78 74 152  
Tom Eberhard Senior 74 79 153  
Rick Chapman Senior 75 78 153  
Bill Roberts Senior 76 77 153  
John Schumacher Senior 81 73 154  
Dirk Teagarden Senior 76 80 156  
Steve Marcon Senior 82 82 164  
Eric Alexander Senior 82 82 164  
Dave Followell Senior WD   WD